Eagle Lake Headlight
Most Viewed Story
Colorado County Courthouse Report

Deeds Nov. 16 to Feb. 11

Assumed Name Certificate, Tamara McBride doing business as Rock N Mad Design and RockNMad Design, Jan. 8.

Assumed Name Certificate, Donna Mitchell doing business as Lucies Project, Jan. 12.

Assumed Name Certificate, K & B Donuts LLC and others doing business as Eagle Lake Donuts, Jan. 12.

Assumed Name Certificate, K & B Donuts LLC and others doing business as K & B Donuts and K&B Donuts, Jan. 12.

Assumed Name Certificate, Calvin E Hickman doing business as Christ Express Transportation, Jan. 13.

Assumed Name Certificate, Jan Otto Christensen doing business as Texas Small Arms Repair, Jan. 2.

Assumed Name Certificate, Sylvester B. Bedford and Charlotte Tilotta doing business as Bedford Backflows, Jan. 2.

Assumed Name Certificate, William Henry Schneider Jr. doing business as Schneider Machine & Welding, Jan. 8.

Gift Deed, Ernest D. Richter Jr. and Eudene Richter to Brandi Lynn and Christopher Todd Richter, various tracts James Cummins et al surveys, Dec. 16.

Gift Deed, Ann J. Holman to Jack Holman and others, various tracts D Gilleland et al surveys, Dec. 19.

Gift Deed, Ann J. Holman to Phil Holman Jr. and Suzanne Holman Shoppa, 8.6 acres H Austin Five League Grant, Dec. 19.

Gift Deed, Mary Ann Michalke to Lynn M. Kubesch and others, 29.091 acres H Austin 5 League Grant, Dec. 19.

Gift Deed, Daniel and Patricia Garcia Garamillo to Juanita Garcia, , lot 5 blk 86 Town of Columbus, Dec. 19.

Gift Deed, Juanita Garcia to Patricia Garcia Garamillo, lot 5 blk 86 Town of Columbus, Dec. 19.

Gift Deed, Cindy Gentry Reichardt to Roland L. Reichardt, ½ interest 81.566 acres L S Von Roeder et al surveys, Dec. 23.

Gift Deed, Albert H. and Linda Johnston to Michael C. Johnston and others, 308.56 acres Naham Mixon survey, Dec.. 29.

Gift Deed, Billy W. and Linda Miller Sweat to Kristi Lynn Weyand, 8.7 acres R. J. Focken et al surveys, Dec. 30.

Gift Deed, Billy W and Linda Miller Sweat to Jackie Wayne Sweat, 8.7 acres R. J. Focken et al surveys, Dec. 30.

Gift Deed, James Edward and Neely Fay Grawunder to James E. Grawunder Jr., tract out of Jacob Lynch et al surveys, Dec. 30.

Gift Deed, Brandy Ellen Heinsohn Trust and others to Brandy Ellen Heinsohn Divin, 0.109 acres/lot 1 blk 1 City of Columbus, Dec. 31.

Gift Deed, Brandy Ellen Heinsohn Trust and others to Heidi Helena Heinsohn May, 0.235 acres/lots 1 & 2 Blk 1 City of Columbus, Dec. 31.

Gift Deed, Brandy Ellen Heinsohn Trust and others to Brandy Ellen Heinsohn Divin, various tracts F. A. Zimmerscheidt survey, Dec. 31.

Gift Deed, Brandy Ellen Heinsohn Trust and others to Heidi Helena Heinsohn May, various tracts F. A. Zimmerscheidt survey, Dec. 31.

Gift Deed, Pauline Jones to Douglas Quinn and Robert Wayne Pesak, 2.684 acres A Kelso survey, Jan. 5.

Gift Deed, Lisa Ann Laurentz to Charles Schaeffer, 13.32 acres Rossom Alley survey, Jan. 5.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Coyle Concord Oil Company LTD to SV Energy Company LLC, 1,040.00 acres I & G N RR Co survey, Dec. 22.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Vickie L. Buenano to Square Mile Energy LLC, 137.62 acres Timothy McKean survey Colorado & Lavaca counties, Dec. 23.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, John C. Ashley to Square Mile Energy LLC,

137.62 acres Timothy McKean survey Colorado & Lavaca counties, Dec. 23.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Christina McMillian Independent Administrator and Robert T. McMillian Estate to Square Mile Energy LLC, two tracts Timothy McKean survey, Dec. 23.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Kathleen K. Ricks to Square Mile Energy LLC, 2.662 acres Timothy McKean survey, Dec. 23.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Andrew T. Varley to Square Mile Energy LLC, two tracts Timothy McKean survey, Dec. 23.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Darnell A. and Larry D. Varley to Square Mile Energy LLC, two tracts Timothy McKean survey, Dec. 23.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Joyce P. Gartman to Square Mile Energy LLC, 16.60 acres Timothy McKean survey, Dec. 23.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Carol J. Hegwer to Square Mile Energy LLC, 16.60 acres Timothy McKean survey, Dec. 23.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Henry P. Massey 1991 Testamentary Trust and others to Square Mile Energy LLC, 10.00 acres J. B. Fenn survey, Dec. 29.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Deborah and Gregory W. Petrosky to Square Mile Energy LLC, 31.50 acres R. Alley survey, Dec. 30.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Geraldine Pursley to Square Mile Energy LLC, 20.00 acres Walker Wilson Labor survey, Dec. 30.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Jerry W. Peikert to Square Mile Energy LLC, 18.075 acres R. J. Focken survey, Dec. 30.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Daniel Tesch to Square Mile Energy LLC, Jan. 8.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Michael Tesch to Square Mile Energy LLC, Jan. 8.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Robert E. Tesch to Square Mile Energy LLC, Jan. 8.

Mineral Deed, Blaise Henry Dreitner Independent Executor and others to Faylene Dreitner Carrisalez and others 99.08 acres Micah Andrews survey, Dec. 22.

Mineral Deed, Dreitner Mobile Home Park LLC to Faylene D. Carrisalez and others, two tracts Micah Andrews survey, Dec. 22.

Mineral Deed, Amended & Restated Don W. & Billie M Rau Family Trust and others to Tantim Holdings LLC, two tracts James Cummins league, Dec. 31.

Partition Deed, Douglas J. Gerry and others to Arthur Milton Kollmann, Jr., Koll, various tracts James Cummins survey, Dec. 23.

Partition Deed, Douglas J. Gerry and others to Pamala K. Peebles, two tracts James Cummins survey, Dec. 23.

Partition Deed, Douglas J. Gerry and others to Deborah Ann Lothridge, two tracts James Cummins survey, Dec. 23.

Partition Deed, Milton Arthur Kollmann, Jr. and others to Janice Gerry, Dec. 23.

Partition Deed, Douglas J. Gerry and others to Trudi L. Stavinoha, 2.00 acres James Cummins survey, Dec. 23.

Special Warranty Deed, David Cryan to CC Game Reserve LTD, 64.070 acres E. A. Zimmerscheidt et al surveys, Dec. 19.

Special Warranty Deed, Alcomat INC and Alcomat LLC to Alleyton Services Company LLC, 3.28 acres John Lowe survey, Dec. 22.

Special Warranty Deed, Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, lot 15 & 16 blk 17 City of Weimar, Dec. 23.

Special Warranty Deed, Frances Marie Staff to David Staff, 150.0 acres S. S. Kennelly League, Dec. 29.

Special Warranty Deed, Beverly Lutich Independent Co-Administrator and others to Caden Lutich and others 143.5 acres I & G N RR Co survey, Jan. 12.

Special Warranty Deed, Jonathan and Leslie Guthrie to Audie and Sherrie Hubenak, lots 1-4 blk 40 Town of Rock Island, Jan. 14.

Warranty Deed, Donna L. Shirley to Shipley Children 2007 trust and Lawrence W. Shipley III Trustee, 0.1569 acres/lot 6 blk 73 City of Columbus, Dec. 17.

Warranty Deed, Allen D. Hoelscher and others to Stuart Hastedt Family Trust, lot 6 blk 83 City of Columbus, Dec. 17.

Warranty Deed, Allen D. Hoelscher and others to Stuart Hastedt Family Trust, 0.2777 acres/lots 2 & 3 blk 65 City of Columbus, Dec. 17.

Warranty Deed, Mark Anders and others to Kevin W. Hinze, 0.18 acres blk 68 City of Weimar/ H. Austin 5 League Grant, Dec. 17.

Warranty Deed, Edd Richard and Sandy Smith to Charlotte Broesche and others, 0.213 acres Blk 35 City of Eagle Lake, Dec. 17.

Warranty Deed, Carole Margaret Emfinger and others to Carl Bunge Halla Irrevocable Trust and Halla Carl Bunge Irrevocable Trust, 50.28 acres N. Whiting & WM Osborne survey, Dec. 19.

Warranty Deed, Jimmie Lee Bertsch to Steve Bertsch, 10.187 acres Daniel Gilliland survey, Dec. 23.

Warranty Deed, James Warren Herwig, Jr., Estate and Sheri Elaine Herwig to Suzanne Ellen Dominey and others, lot 22/16.703 acres Oakridge Ranch Section four, Dec. 23.

Warranty Deed, Carolyn C. Meeks and Larry D. Meeks to Alberto and Maria A. Lamas, 19.97 acres Robert Cunningham survey, Dec. 23.

Warranty Deed, James Henry Belt and others to Clifford and Jenny Grohmann Living Trust Dated 3-22-12 and others, 72.840 acres undivided INT A. D. Kenion survey, Dec. 23.

Warranty Deed, Katherine I. Dyer and Scott M. Dyer to Carol Ann and Donald William Braden, 13.23 acres D. Gilleland survey, Dec. 30.

Warranty Deed, Marlys Hayward Sampson Family Trust and Sampson Marlys Hayward Trustee to Catherine E. and Frank J. Senz, 15.96 acres Jesse Burnham League, Dec. 30.

Warranty Deed, Carole Margaret Emfinger and others to Carl Bunge Halla Irrevocable Trust and others, various tracts S. Kennelly et al surveys, Dec. 31.

Warranty Deed, Juan C. Amezcua to Darmor Investments LP, 101.83 acres Puerta Tierra Irrigation survey, Dec. 31.

Warranty Deed, Barbara Lynn and James H. Moragan to Patsye and Milliam D. Goodwin, Jr., Dec. 31.

Warranty Deed, April Mikulenka and others to Diana C and Thomas R. Beasley, two tracts WM Stagner survey, Dec. 31.

Warranty Deed, Glen P. and Kelly E. Dvorak to Eric and Tricia M. Segrest, 3.236 acres W. B. Dewees survey, Dec. 31.

Warranty Deed, Glenda Jo and William Edward Moore to Salvador Salinas, Jr., 0.4997 acres P. Reels survey/lot 5 Lakeview Acres subd., Jan. 12.

Warranty Deed, Pamela L. Kallina to Alice and Joe Kallina, 2.005 acres/easement Samuel P. Birt survey, Jan., 12.

Warranty Deed, Deborah J. Herzik to Cindy Ann and Robert Wayne Pesak, 77.733 acres A. Kelso survey, Jan. 5.

Warranty Deed, Deborah J. Herzik to Douglas Quinn and Sandra Kay Pesak, 77.733 acres A. Kelso survey, Jan. 5.

Warranty Deed, Oleo Franke and others to Juanita and Valentin Cerna, lot 1 blk D. Gallagher addn City of Eagle Lake, Jan. 6.

Assumed Name Certificate, Chamik Bently doing business as TCB, Jan. 21.

Assumed Name Certificate, Maria G. Avalos doing business as Maria’s Cleaning, Jan. 27.

Assumed Name Certificate, John E. Trimmer III doing business as Hero Mechanic Co., Jan. 28.

Assumed Name Certificate, Kathleen Gann Stienke doing business as Clean Water Solutions, Jan. 30.

Assumed Name Certificate, John Wayne Alley Jr., doing business as Total Home Maintenance, Feb. 3.

Assumed Name Certificate, Kevin Janecka, KMNH LLC, doing business as 4J Fence Co., Feb. 3.

Assumed Name Certificate, Dustin Leopold, doing business as 4 L Farms, 4L Farms, Feb. 4.

Assumed Name Certificate, Mary Candace Obenhaus doing business as L C Professional Cleaning Services, LC Professional Cleaning Services, Feb. 5.

Assumed Name Certificate, Guy W. Garwick, doing business as Algar Land & Mineral Trust AKA ALM Trust, ALM Trust, Feb. 5.

Assumed Name Certificate, Beverly K. and Fred S Olson, doing business as Olson Cattle Co., Feb. 9.

Assumed Name Certificate, Taylor Maanao and Jeffrey Wayne Pavlicek, doing business as Pavlicek and Maanao Construction Co., Feb. 9.

Assumed Name Certificate, Lindsi Graham, doing business as LuLu Works Design & Photography, LuLuWorks Design & Photography, Feb. 9.

Assumed Name Certificate, Steven Gonzales, doing business as LBP Hauling, Feb. 12.

Assumed Name Certificate, Irving Williams Sr. and Ruby Williams, doing business as Williams Plumbing & Septic, Feb. 12.

Assumed Name Certificate, Thomas E. Kuykendall, doing business as Fireball Enterprise INC., Feb. 13.

Gift Deed, Kenneth Neal Wegenhoft to Alwyn Anne Wegenhoft, 3.467 acres Richard Dowdy survey, Jan. 16.

Gift Deed, Jasephine Raabe Long Peters to Sandra Rae Long Anders and others, 15.984 acres Thos R Townsend Survey, Feb. 9.

Gift Deed, Kelly and Mark Elkins to Pine Cove Inc., 35.48 acres Bernard Snider Survey, Feb. 9.

Gift Deed, Kelly and Mark Elkins to Pine Cove Inc., 31.54 acres Bernard Snider et al surveys.

Gift Deed, Valerie Lynn Bittner to Mark A. and Susan Janda, 34.343 acres John Swartz survey, Feb. 9.

Gift Deed, Kraig A. Lind to Onita W. Lind, ½ interest 4.977 acres N Kelly survey, Feb. 13.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Mary Ellen Prause to Square Mile Energy LLC, 35.427 acres R J Focken survey, Jan. 16.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Paul Bretschneider to Davis Petroleum Corp., 152.16 acres Henry Amthor et al surveys, Jan. 20.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Mary Jo Botard and others to Square Mile Energy LLC, two tracts Timothy McKean survey Colorado & Lavaca Counties, Jan. 27.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Auburn E. and Shara Dennis to Square Mile Energy LLC, 20 acres J B Fenn survey, Jan. 27.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Dorothy K. Wilmarth to Square Mile Energy LLC, Two Tracts Timothy McKean survey Colorado & Lavaca Counties, Jan. 27.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Crockett D. Leyendecker Estate and others to Square Mile Energy LLC, 10 acres J B Fenn survey, Jan. 27.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, C. H. Potter Jr. to Square Mile Energy LLC, 137.7497 Benjamin Beason survey, Jan. 30.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Joe Hester Potter to Square Mile Energy LLC, 137.7497 Benjamin Beason survey, Jan. 30.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Harry A. Brisco Jr. to Square Mile Energy LLC, 10 acres Walker Wilson survey, Feb. 4.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Harry A. Brisco Jr. and others to Square Mile Energy LLC, Various Tracts Timothy McKean survey, Feb. 4.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Chayse Andrew Farmer to Square Mile Energy LLC, 185.177 acres Anton Mehrens survey, Feb. 10.

Memorandum of Oil, Gas & Mineral Lease, Marilyn Brasher Wade and Roger C. Wade to Square Mile Energy LLC, 1.1478 acres Rossom Alley survey, Feb. 10.

Mineral Deed, Erwin J. Belota Estate and others to Alisha D. and James D. Pate, 12.92 acres Peter Piper survey, Jan. 23.

Mineral Deed, Bertha Johnson Family Limited Partnership and Johnson Bertha Family Limited Partnership to Joseph Edwin Johnson and others, 1620.23 acres Socorro Farming Co et al surveys, Jan. 28.

Mineral Deed, Trueland LTD to Lewis E. Berry Jr., Mineral Interests 1.036 acres Blk 22 Patrick Reels survey, Jan. 30.

Special Warranty Deed, Tammy Michelle Hedt to Melvin Wayne Hedt, 5 acres James Tumlinson league, Jan. 20.

Special Warranty Deed, Champion Mortgage Company and Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Mortgage Equity Conversion Asset Trust 2011-1 and U S National Association As Trustee, 4.932 acres/lot 1 blk 2 C C Dyer League, Jan. 22.

Special Warranty Deed, Mortgage Equity Conversion Asset Trust 2011-1 and U S National Association As Trustee to Glenn and Rose Ann Wesselski, 4.932 acres/lot 1 blk 2 C C Dyer League, Jan. 22.

Special Warranty Deed, Jack Baber administrative trust and others to Jack Baber Jr. exempt trust share, various tracts A & M G et al surveys, Jan. 22.

Special Warranty Deed, Deutsche Bank National Trust Company as Trustee and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2003-3 to Rachelle Ann Wied and Ruth Ann Ziehmer, 0.2810 acres Blk 34 City of Eagle Lake, Jan. 23.

Special Warranty Deed, James B. Nutter & Company to Federal National Mortgage Association, 0.5957 acres/lots 16-18 blk 1 Hanly subd City of Eagle Lake, Jan. 26.

Special Warranty Deed, John Gannon Inc to Niazi Family Investments Ltd, various tracts M Andrews survey, Feb. 3.

Special Warranty Deed, Champion Mortgage Company and Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Bank of America National Association, Lot 7 blk 124 Kusey subd unit II City of Weimar, Feb. 3.

Special Warranty Deed, Darrell Buchalla and others to Weldon A. Neuendorff, various tracts J Cummins et al surveys, Feb. 4.

Special Warranty Deed, Colletta R. McMillian exempt Marital Trust and others to McMilllian Oak Creek Ranch LTD, 1,037.12 acres J L Gilder et al survey, Feb. 9.

Special Warranty Deed, La Juan Fite Braden to Braden Revocable Trust 2015, 320.77 acres I & G N RR Co Survey, Feb. 13.

Warranty Deed, Phillip M. and Robin Garcia to PMG Custom Homes Inc, Lot 6 blk 4 McCormick Addn No 3 City of Columbus, Jan. 16.

Warranty Deed, Heather and Ryan Thomas to PMG Custom Homes Inc, Lots A B C D E & F McCormick Addn No 4/Elizabeth Tumlinson, Jan. 16.

Warranty Deed, Cen-Tex Family Services Inc to Sweetbriar Investments LLC, 1 acre Benjamin Beason Survey, Jan. 16.

Warranty Deed, Clardy Family Partnership and others to Darmor Investments LP, 322.5 acres James Ross League, Jan. 20.

Warranty Deed, David Staff to Cynthia Staff Scatko and Christopher Staff, 150 acres S S Kennelly League, Jan. 20.

Warranty Deed, Calvary Baptist Church of Weimar Texas to Donald Stavinoha, 0.211 acres Blks 110 & 111 City of Weimar, Jan. 21.

Warranty Deed, Curtis Ross Fling and others to Melvin Klatt, Lots 5-7 Blk 7 Town of Garwood, Jan. 23.

Warranty Deed, Karen Sue Anderson and others to Harlean Weido and Sam Weido, two tracts W B Dewees survey, Jan. 23.

Warranty Deed, Stuart Hastedt Family Trust and others to NSNKL Properties LLC, 0.266 acres/Lots 2 & 3 Blk 65 City of Columbus, Jan. 23.

Warranty Deed, Stuart Hastedt Family Trust and others to NSNKL Properties LLC, Lot 6 blk 83 City of Columbus, Jan. 23.

Warranty Deed, Erwin J. Belota Estate and others to Luis & Rita Menendez, 7.659 acres James Cummins survey, Jan. 23.

Warranty Deed, Michael P. Mallia to L Stanley Faison Jr., 73.9 acres John H Dabney et al surveys, Jan. 27.

Warranty Deed, Glenda G. and Vernon C. Griffin to L. A.W.N Homes LLC, Lot 6A Griffin Division blk D City of Columbus, Jan. 27.

Warranty Deed, Claudette Powers and others to Darmor Corp and Darmor Investments LP, 282.38 acres J L Twonsend et al surveys, Jan. 29.

Warranty Deed, Sharon Y. Brockman to David Lyle, lots 7 & 8 McCreary & McCarty Subd City of Eagle Lake, Jan. 29.

Warranty Deed, Robert J. Donnelly to 3TK Cattle Company, 0.2496 acres Blk 38 City of Eagle Lake, Feb. 3.

Warranty Deed, Glenn Maurice Winkler to Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church, 1 acre Frances Mayhar survey, Feb. 6.

Warranty Deed, Lucelia Yanez to Franchine Theresa Kelly, lot 5 Guadalupe Terrace/P Reels survey, Feb. 9.

Warranty Deed, Gladys and Kenneth Austin to Linda Sue Miramontes, lot 21 Austin Estate subd/P Reels survey, Feb. 11.  [-end of story-]

 

Call 979-234-5521 today to place your ad!

Ad

Ad

###
COPYRIGHT © MMXIV BEAL PUBLICATIONS LLC.   ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.